This privacy policy document describes the purposes and methods of processing the personal data of the clients of Aerauliqa S.r.l. a socio unico (hereinafter only “Aerauliqa“)

  1. a) Owner of the processing of personal data

The owner of their treatment is Aerauliqa S.r.l. a socio unico with registered office: Via Corsica 10, 25125 Brescia and operational headquarters: Via Mario Calderara 39/41, 25018 Montichiari (BS) TEL: +39 030 674681 CF VAT: 03369930981 REA: BS-528635 FAX: +39 030 6872149 MAIL: info@aerauliqa.it WEBSITE: www.aerauliqa.it

  1. b) Responsible for data protection

Aerauliqa as per the art. 37 of Reg. (EU) 2016/679, has decided not to appoint a Data Protection Officer (DPO) since it is not a public body and, as a main activity, does not carry out regular and systematic monitoring of data on large scale including the data referred to in Articles 9 and 10.

  1. c) Purpose, method and place of processing

The data processed by Aerauliqa relating to customers, collected regularly, will be processed:

a) For purposes related to the contract established between the parties;

b) For purposes of a civil, fiscal and accounting nature;

c) To fulfill the obligations established by the law, by a regulation, by the community legislation or by an order of the Authority (such as in the matter of anti-money laundering);

The data will be processed only with your specific and distinct consent:

d) For promotional activities, marketing, commercial, references, invitations to events, fairs and seminars, sending newsletters, catalogs and price lists etc

Personal data are processed using automated and manual tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

The data process linked to Services are undertaken at Aerauliqa’s headquarters and at the headquarters of the company that provides electronic processing service, and are only handled by technical personnel appointed as responsible and / or in charge of processing or by any persons appointed to occasional maintenance operations.

  1. d) Categories of personal data and recipients, environment of communication and diffusion

Aerauliqa collects the personal data of the interested parties necessary for the provision of the Services, including but not limited to: company name, telephone number, e-mail address and social security number, VAT number, bank details, etc.

The data may be disclosed:

a) to the Public Administrations, for the performance of the institutional functions

b) to the companies responsible for debt collection;

c) to the insurance companies;

d) to Lawyers for legal assistance in case of disputes over the contract;

e) to potential clients to facilitate the conclusion of agreements;

f) to consultancy companies, professionals and organizations that work for the company in the various sectors;

g) to the accounting firm

h) to banking institutions and financial companies

i) to couriers and carriers for the delivery of products

j) to the persons in charge of the structure for carrying out the company functions

k) to the Parent Company for the management purposes of the subsidiaries

These subjects will process the data in their capacity as independent data controllers.

  1. e) Nature of the provision of data and consequences of refusal to respond

The provision of data for the purposes referred to in Articles 3 a) b) c) is mandatory. In their absence, we will not be able to guarantee the Services provided for in the contract. The provision of data for marketing purposes specified in point 3 d) is optional and does not affect the conclusion of the contract and the provision of the service. It can therefore decide not to give any data or to subsequently deny the possibility of processing data already provided.

  1. f) Transfer abroad

The data are transferred abroad through back-up on Cloud IDrive system. The transfer is deemed compliant to the decision of the European Commission which adopted, on July 12, 2016, the agreement regulating the transfer of data between the European Union and the USA (so-called Privacy Shield). Information on the processing of personal data for clients as per the articles 13 and 14 of the Reg. (EU) 2016/679.

  1. g) Conservation periods

Personal data for pre-contractual / contractual purposes are processed for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected for and may be stored for a period of 10 (ten) years in order to manage and fulfill the requests of the authorities competent, handle any legal disputes and / or out-of-court, and manage and respond to any claims for damages.

  1. h) Rights of the interested parties

In your capacity as an interested party, you have the rights referred to in art. 15 GDPR and precisely the rights of:

  1. I. obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning you, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form;
  2. II. get the indication:

a) of the origin of personal data; b) of the purposes and methods of processing; c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;

d) of the identification details of the owner, the managers and the designated representative as per the art. 3, paragraph 1, GDPR; e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of it in their capacity as designated representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents;

  1. III. to obtain:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards to their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment is impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right;

  1. IV. to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data concerning you, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection; b) to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication, through the use of automated call systems without the intervention of an operator by e-mail and / or through traditional marketing methods by telephone and / or paper mail.

  1. V. It should be noted that the right of opposition of the interested party, set out in point b) above, for direct marketing purposes through automated methods extends to the traditional ones and that in any case the possibility remains for the data subject to exercise the right to opposition even in part. Therefore, the interested party can decide to receive only communications using traditional methods or only automated communications or none of the two types of communication. Where applicable, it also has the rights referred to in Articles 16-21 GDPR (Right of rectification, right to be forgotten, right of limitation of treatment, right to data portability, right of opposition), as well as the right of complaint to the Guarantor Authority.
  2. i) Method of exercising the rights

Requests should be sent to the Director, without specific formalities, by sending a communication to the e-mail address: privacy@aerauliqa.it

  1. j) Right of complaint

The interested party is entitled to send a complaint to the Personal Data Protection Authority to complain about a possible violation of the regulations regarding the protection of personal data and to request a verification by the Personal Data Protection Authority located in Piazza di Monte Citorio 121 00186 Rome Fax: (+39) 06.69677.3785 Telephone switchboard: (+39) 06.696771 e-mail: garante@gpdp.it pec: protocollo@pec.gpdp.it.

  1. k) Source of data

The data in question were acquired mainly from the interested party. However, some of them can be acquired from publicly accessible sources.

WAREHOUSE/OFFICES
  • Via Mario Calderara 39/41
  • 25018 Montichiari (BS) ITALIA
  • +39 030 674681
  • +39 030 6872149
  • info@aerauliqa.it
Assistance:
Customer care

Do you want to be recalled? Send us your contact information, we will contact you as soon as possible.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt