COOKIE INFORMATION AND CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA (DLGS 196/2003)

The person concerned, after reading the information below, expressly accepts the registration and the process of his/her data, as indicated below.
This site uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files that are stored on your computer to allow the website to analyse how users use the site. We use Analytics in anonymized form (removing the last block of the IP address).
Information generated by the cookie on the use of the website on your part (including your IP address) will be sent to and stored on Google servers in the United States. Google will use this information to track and review your site utilisation, compile site activity reports for website operators, and provide other services related to website activities and the use of the Internet. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where this is required by the law or where such third parties refer the above information to Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse to use cookies by selecting the appropriate setting on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all the features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of your data by Google for the above mentioned modalities and purposes.

INFORMATION IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 13 OF THE DLGS. 196/2003
Finality and treatment modes

Purpose of the processing: Data processing will be carried out to allow the provision of the requested services (contact by e-mail, general information, etc.). Among the purposes are, for example, the collection of your comments and the answer to them. Recorded data may also be used for statistical reports on site activity, as well as for sending relevant information to the person concerned. If necessary for the foregoing reasons, the data may also be disclosed to third parties. Data obtained through authentication with third party systems are intended to be provided to this site through the explicit acceptance of the authentication service (o-auth) and will be treated as data above indicated.

Treatment Mode: The data will be processed mainly with electronic and computer tools and stored on both computer media and paper media as well as on any other suitable type of media, in compliance with the minimum security measures.

COMPULSORY NATURE AND CONSEQUENCES OF DATA REFUSAL

All required data are mandatory, if they are not indicated, the user will not be able to enjoy the requested service. According to art. 13 of the Privacy Code, we inform you that the processing of any personal data that may be provided to the domain e-mail addres

SUBJECTS TO WHOM DATA MAY BE COMMUNICATED – COMMUNICATION WAY

If necessary for the purposes of the above mentioned treatment, the data may also be disclosed to third parties.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTS

With regard to this personal data processing, pursuant to art. 7 Privacy Code:

The person concerned has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form

  • The person concerned has the right to obtain the indication:
    1. the origin of personal data;
    2. the purposes and methods of treatment;
    3. the logic applied in the case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
    4. the identification details of the holder, the persons responsible and the representative designated pursuant to Article 5, paragraph 2;
    5. the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be disclosed or who may become aware of it as a designated representative in the territory of the State, of persons in charge or in charge.
  • The person concerned has the right to:
    1. update, modify or, where relevant, add some data;
    2. Cancel, transform into anonymous form or block the data process in violation of law, including those that are not required to be kept in relation to the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed;
    3. attestat that the transactions referred to in points 1 and 2 above have been made aware, including in terms of their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except where such fulfilment is impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
  • The person concerned has the right to oppose, in whole or in part:
    1. for legitimate reasons for the processing of personal data concerning him, even though relevant to the purpose of the collection;
    2. to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sales or for conducting market research or commercial communication.

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

The responsible of the treatment for the provided data is the owner of the domain.

USE OF COOKIE

The “Site” uses cookies to make their services simple and efficient for those who visit the pages.
There are various types of cookies, some to make the site more effective, and others to enable certain features.
By analysing them in detail my cookies allow you to:
• store the entered preferences
• Avoid re-entering the same information several times during the visit such as your username and password
• Analyse the use of the services and content provided to optimize the navigation experience and the services offered

TYPES OF COOKIES USED

TECHNICAL COOKIES

They allow the proper functioning of some sections of the Site. They are of two categories: Persistent and Session:
Persistent: they remain even when you close your browser, up until their default expiration date
• Session: they are deleted each time the browser is closed
These cookies, always sent from this domain, are required to properly view the site and in relation to the technical services offered, will then be used and sent, unless the user modifies the settings in his browser (thus potentially affecting the display of site pages).

ANALYTICS COOKIES

Cookies in this category are used to collect information about the utilisation of the site that will be used as anonymous statistics analysis to improve the use of the Site and to make the content more interesting and relevant to users’ desires. This type of cookie gathers data (in an anonymously way) about the user’s activity and how it came to the Site. Analytical cookies are sent from the site itself or from third-party domains.

COOKIE OF ANALYSIS OF THIRD PARTY SERVICES

These cookies are used to collect information about site usage by anonymous users such as visited pages, duration of stay, source traffic origin, geographic origin, age, gender and interest for marketing. These cookies are sent from third-party domains outside the Site.

COOKIE TO INTEGRATE SOFTWARE PRODUCTS AND FUNCTIONS OF THIRD PARTIES

This type of cookie integrates features developed by third parties within the Site pages such as icons and preferences expressed in social networks for sharing site content or for using third-party software services (such as software for generate maps and additional software that provide additional services). These cookies are sent by third party domains that offer their functionality between the pages of the Site.
The domain owner, according to the law in force, is not required to consent to technical cookies and analytics, as it is required to provide the required services.
For all other types of cookies, the consent can be expressed by the user with one or more of the following:
Using specific web browser configurations or related computer programs used to navigate the pages that make up the Site.
By changing settings in the use of third-party services
Both of these solutions may prevent the user from using or displaying parts of the Site.

WEBSITES AND SERVICES OF THIRD PARTIES

The site may contain links to other websites that have their own privacy statement that may be different from the one adopted and therefore do not respond to these sites.

HOW TO DISABLE COOKIES BY BROWSER CONFIGURATION

Chrome

  1. 1. Run the Chrome Browser
    2. Click the menu on the browser toolbar beside the url entry window for navigation
    3. Select Settings
    4. Click Show Advanced Settings
    5. In the “Privacy” section, click the “Content Settings” button
    6. In the “Cookie” section, you can change the following cookie settings:
    • Allow local data to be saved
    • Modify local data only until the browser closes
    • Prevent sites from setting cookies
    • Block third-party cookies and site data
    • Manage exceptions for some internet sites
    • Delete one or all of the cookies
    For more information, visit the 
    dedicated page.

Mozilla Firefox

  1. 1. Run the Mozilla Firefox Browser
    2. Click the menu on the browser toolbar beside the url entry window for navigation
    3. Select Options
    4. Select the Privacy panel
    5. Click Show Advanced Settings
    6. In the “Privacy” section, click the “Content Settings” button
    7. In the “Tracking” section, you can change the following cookie settings:
    • Ask sites not to make any tracking
    • Communicate to sites the availability to be traced
    • Do not give any preference to personal data tracking
    8. From the “History” section you can:
    • By enabling “Use custom settings” select to accept third-party cookies (always from the most visited or ever-visited sites) and keep them for a specified period (until their expiration, closing Firefox or requesting each time)
    • Remove the individual cookies stored
    For more information visit the
    dedicated page.

Internet Explorer

  1. 1. Run the Internet Explorer Browser
    2. Click the Tools button, and then click Internet Settings
    3. Click on the Privacy tab and in the Settings section, change the slider depending on the action you want for the cookies:
    • Block all cookies
    • Allow all cookies
    • Selecting sites to get cookies: Move the cursor to an intermediate position so you do not block or allow all cookies, then tap Sites, in the Website Address box, enter a website, and then press Lock or Allow
    For more information, visit the dedicated page.
    SAFARI
    1. Run the Safari Browser
    2. Click on Safari, select Preferences, and click on Privacy
    3. In the Block Cookies section, specify how Safari must accept cookies from the websites.
    4. To see which sites have stored cookies, click Details
    For more information, visit the
    dedicated page.

Safari

  1. 1. Run the Safari Browser
    2. Click on Safari, select Preferences, and click on Privacy
    3. In the Block Cookies section, specify how Safari must accept cookies from the websites.
    4. To see which sites have stored cookies, click Details
    For more information, visit the
     dedicated page.

Safari iOS (mobile devices)

  1. 1. Run the iOS Safari Browser
    2. Tap Settings, then Safari
    3. Tap on Block Cookies and choose from the options: “Never”, “Third Party, and Advertisers,” or “Always”
    4. To clear all cookies stored by Safari, tap Settings, then Safari, and then click Delete Cookies and Data
    For more information, visit the 
    dedicated page..

Opera

  1. . Run the Opera Browser
    2. Click Preferences, then Advanced, and then click Cookies
    3. Select one of the following options:
    • Accept all cookies
    • Accept cookies only from the site you visit: third-party cookies that are sent from a domain other than what you are visiting will be rejected
    • Never accept cookies: all cookies will never be saved
    For more information, visit the
    dedicated page .

NAVIGATION THROUGH TABLETS AND MOBILE DEVICES

To serve ads in services where cookie technology may not be available (for example, in mobile apps), Google may use anonymous identifiers with features similar to cookies. In that case, the user can change preferences or disable interest-based ads that Google may publish to apps on their mobile device, according to the following instructions:
Android device
Open the app> “Google Settings” on your device> select “Ads”.
IOS Device
Some applications on iOS 6 devices use Apple’s Advertising Identifier; For more information on how to limit ad monitoring by using this identifier, you must go to the “Settings” menu on your iOS 6 device. Legacy applications on your iOS 6 device, as well as apps on devices running older versions of iOS, might use another device identifier. To turn off the feature for these applications: Open the “Search Google” app on your device> Press the “Settings” icon> Go to “Ad Preferences”.
To stop the above statement, for the correct handling of cookies on your smartphone and / or tablet, you are advised to consult the manual of the device in question.

Conclusions

This page is visible through links found on all pages of the Site under art. 122 second paragraph of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and following the simplified disclosure and acquisition of the cookie authorization notice published in the Official Journal No.126 of 3 June 2014 and the related record of measures No.229 of May 8, 2014.

WAREHOUSE/OFFICES
  • Via Mario Calderara 39/41
  • 25018 Montichiari (BS) ITALIA
  • +39 030 674681
  • +39 030 6872149
  • info@aerauliqa.it
Assistance:
Customer care

Do you want to be recalled? Send us your contact information, we will contact you as soon as possible.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt